Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marrakech

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marrakech. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marrakech with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6414,127
ShkoderAlbania 2,6991,677
SkikdaAlgeria 1,490926
SaltaArgentina 8,7545,440
San AntonioArgentina 9,9566,187
San LuisArgentina 9,4565,876
San RafaelArgentina 9,6956,024
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5755,950
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8925,526
SarmientoArgentina 10,5596,561
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,05711,221
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,06111,223
SalzburgAustria 2,5291,572
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9693,088
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1433,196
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0993,168
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2561,402
SaveBenin 2,8391,764
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0454,999
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6791,665
SalvadorBrazil 5,9323,686
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3505,189
SantaremBrazil 6,2073,857
SantosBrazil 7,3984,597
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3194,548
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3093,921
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3353,315
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0004,971
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3215,171
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1544,446
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3923,351
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5434,066
São PauloBrazil 7,3764,583
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2514,506
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8714,891
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7983,603
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8303,623
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8684,268
SobralBrazil 5,2063,235
SoureBrazil 5,5773,465
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1293,809
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6615,382
SurubimBrazil 5,2823,282
SadovoBulgaria 3,1331,947
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9851,855
SofiaBulgaria 3,0211,877
SiemreapCambodia 11,2106,966
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6862,912
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1443,197
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1335,676
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0833,780
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1113,176
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8304,866
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5444,066
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2183,243
Scott, SkCanada 7,9484,939
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1573,205
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9613,083
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5943,476
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0935,029
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0254,366
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1255,049
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5912,853
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9803,095
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9864,962
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9934,967
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6892,914
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 865538
SalCape Verde 2,2371,390
SantiagoChile 9,7746,073
SewellChile 9,7936,086
ShanghaiChina 11,2356,981
ShantouChina 11,5317,166
ShenyangChina 10,4706,506
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7454,813
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1164,422
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1155,043
SibenikCroatia 2,4861,545
SplitCroatia 2,5161,563
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1811,977
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0231,878
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3183,926
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2673,895
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2433,880
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3243,930
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2303,872
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3273,932
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3753,961
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3743,961
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4273,994
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2063,857
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2573,888
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3493,945
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4093,982
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3213,928
San GabrielEcuador 8,0685,014
SalloumEgypt 3,1341,948
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2131,997
SohagEgypt 3,8802,411
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0362,508
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3895,213
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4606,500
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5722,841
StrasbourgFrance 2,2971,427
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5073,422
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5913,475
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4572,769
SchleswigGermany 2,9021,804
StuttgartGermany 2,3911,486
SamosGreece 3,2482,018
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0441,892
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9971,862
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8212,996
SiguiriGuinea 2,2471,397
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2915,152
SzegedHungary 2,9031,804
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7211,691
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8552,396
SagarIndia 8,3605,195
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5154,670
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4019,570
SemnanIran 5,6163,490
ShahroudIran 5,7273,559
ShirazIran 5,7333,562
ShannonIreland 2,3451,458
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9351,202
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4041,494
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5381,577
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0951,302
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7961,116
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3631,469
SigonellaItaly 2,1931,363
SassandraIvory Coast 2,9721,847
SagaJapan 11,5807,196
SaigoJapan 11,4687,126
SakaiJapan 11,5247,161
SakataJapan 11,4987,145
SapporoJapan 11,1446,925
SaseboJapan 11,5587,182
SendaiJapan 11,6057,211
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7757,317
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5527,179
ShinjoJapan 11,5337,167
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8447,360
ShirakawaJapan 11,6897,264
ShizuokaJapan 11,8227,346
SumotoJapan 11,7197,282
SuttsuJapan 11,1306,916
SuwaJapan 11,7057,274
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3696,443
SavannakhetLaos 11,0676,877
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6362,259
SiluteLithuania 3,5022,176
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8641,780
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0294,990
SalimaMalawi 6,7884,218
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,9478,046
SibuMalaysia 12,6467,858
SanMali 2,0591,280
SegouMali 2,0351,264
SikassoMali 2,2661,408
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9705,574
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8105,475
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0455,621
SainshandMongolia 9,4625,880
SafiMorocco 13584
Sidi IfniMorocco 324201
SittweMyanmar 9,8236,104
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,13311,890
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2011,989
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3103,300
SaiqOman 6,4634,016
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4173,988
SurOman 6,6594,138
SialkotPakistan 7,5614,699
SibbiPakistan 7,1134,420
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3125,165
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8545,502
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2628,241
SandomierzPoland 3,2332,009
SniezkaPoland 2,8871,794
SuwalkiPoland 3,5032,177
SzczecinPoland 3,0241,879
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 605376
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6801,044
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9533,699
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9365,553
Satu MareRomania 3,1651,967
SibiuRomania 3,1711,971
SulinaRomania 3,5802,225
SadrinskRussia 6,0323,748
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2242,625
SalekhardRussia 6,1413,816
SaratovRussia 4,8753,029
SejmcanRussia 9,3615,817
SelagoncyRussia 8,0905,027
Simusir IslandRussia 11,0566,870
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4395,865
SmolenskRussia 4,0572,521
SociRussia 4,3512,704
SortovalaRussia 4,3452,700
SuntarRussia 8,5195,294
SurgutRussia 6,5244,054
SverdlovskRussia 5,8413,630
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3243,309
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7003,542
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8042,364
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8294,865
SingaporeSingapore 11,9937,453
SliacSlovakia 2,9601,839
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0166,845
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6576,622
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,063661
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,403872
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,372852
SevilleSpain 673418
SennarSudan 4,6872,912
ShambatSudan 4,4642,774
ShendiSudan 4,4892,790
StenseleSweden 4,0972,546
StockholmSweden 3,6442,264
StorlienSweden 3,7982,360
SundsvallSweden 3,8852,414
SantisSwitzerland 2,2801,417
SongeaTanzania 6,6084,106
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9826,824
SongkhlaThailand 11,3207,034
Suphan BuriThailand 10,8136,719
Surat ThaniThailand 11,0656,876
SurinThailand 11,0806,885
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,5201,566
SokodeTogo 2,6901,671
SfaxTunisia 1,7731,102
SousseTunisia 1,7851,110
SamsunTurkey 4,0612,524
SiirtTurkey 4,5652,837
SivasTurkey 4,1232,562
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2633,892
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0421,269
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9601,840
SarataUkraine 3,5932,233
SarnyUkraine 3,5682,218
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9112,430
SumyUkraine 4,0822,537
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1663,831
SaltoUruguay 8,7635,445
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6185,977
Safford, AzUsa 9,1295,673
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6353,502
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0074,354
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2704,518
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3354,558
Salem, InUsa 6,9064,291
Salem, OrUsa 9,2705,761
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8085,473
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4535,253
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3795,207
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6976,026
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7416,053
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9533,699
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1454,440
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8226,104
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7936,086
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7214,176
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5354,061
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7624,202
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9064,291
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0435,619
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0515,625
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8094,853
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Selma, AlUsa 7,2744,520
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7803,592
Seymour, InUsa 6,9064,291
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8614,263
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2315,115
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8394,871
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5824,712
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5564,695
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8344,246
Southport, NcUsa 6,4113,984
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2404,499
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4954,036
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4714,643
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7525,439
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1094,417
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1684,454
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5804,710
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0046,216
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2784,523
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2694,517
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8604,263
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8633,643
State College, PaUsa 6,1843,843
State University, MsUsa 7,4024,600
State University, NmUsa 8,9505,562
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3633,954
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4555,254
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3474,566
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6435,993
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4834,650
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7023,543
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7314,804
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6384,125
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0115,599
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4694,641
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6154,732
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9853,719
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6404,126
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1344,433
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6604,138
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,2833,904
SmaraWestern Sahara 636396
SocotraYemen 6,6294,119
SenangaZambia 6,2693,896
SerenjeZambia 6,4414,003
SeshekeZambia 6,4564,012
SolweziZambia 6,0973,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -