Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marrakech

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marrakech. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marrakech with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0194,362
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8514,257
KhostAfghanistan 7,1314,431
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9104,294
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3777,070
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2549,479
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5351,575
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9123,052
KandiBenin 2,5411,579
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3193,927
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3223,928
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7125,414
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1374,435
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9983,727
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1205,046
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4474,628
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3523,326
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7713,586
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3874,590
KashiChina 7,3744,582
KunmingChina 10,3356,422
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7122,928
KhargaEgypt 3,8102,368
KosseirEgypt 4,1372,571
KajaaniFinland 4,3852,725
KuopioFinland 4,2912,666
KuusamoFinland 4,5562,831
KarlsruheGermany 2,3721,474
KasselGermany 2,6141,624
KonstanzGermany 2,3051,433
KumasiGhana 2,8481,770
KalamataGreece 2,8121,748
KerkiraGreece 2,6661,656
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8981,801
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8242,997
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3982,733
KankanGuinea 2,3651,469
KindiaGuinea 2,4491,522
KissidougouGuinea 2,4781,540
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2748,249
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4267,100
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4277,101
KeszthelyHungary 2,7311,697
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6452,265
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2825,768
KotaIndia 8,0334,992
KozhikodeIndia 8,7755,453
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5089,015
KermanIran 6,1053,794
KermanshahIran 5,0923,164
Khoram AbadIran 5,2183,242
KilkennyIreland 2,3341,450
KingstonJamaica 6,9984,348
KagoshimaJapan 11,7487,300
KanazawaJapan 11,5877,200
KaruizawaJapan 11,6957,267
KatsuuraJapan 11,8887,387
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7877,325
KitamiesashiJapan 10,9996,835
KobeJapan 11,7007,271
KochiJapan 11,7247,285
KofuJapan 11,7617,309
KumagayaJapan 11,7507,302
KumamotoJapan 11,6437,235
KumejimaJapan 11,9867,448
KureJapan 11,6117,215
KushiroJapan 11,2566,995
KutchanJapan 11,1396,922
KyotoJapan 11,6957,267
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4544,632
KitaleKenya 5,6533,513
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3173,304
KufraLibya 3,1751,973
KaunasLithuania 3,5972,235
KlaipedaLithuania 3,5092,181
KybartaiLithuania 3,5252,191
KarongaMalawi 6,4223,991
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,5367,169
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7727,937
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,6607,246
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,6627,247
KuantanMalaysia 11,7727,315
KuchingMalaysia 12,5667,809
KayesMali 1,9421,207
KeniebaMali 2,1121,313
KidalMali 1,7421,083
KitaMali 2,0681,285
KoutiaMali 2,1551,339
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5069,636
KisinevMoldova 3,5702,218
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7246,042
KhatgalMongolia 8,4975,280
KhovdMongolia 8,1025,035
KhujirtMongolia 8,8795,518
KhutagMongolia 8,7145,415
KenitraMorocco 327203
KalewaMyanmar 9,7576,063
KathaMyanmar 9,8686,132
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9616,811
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,9256,167
KengtungMyanmar 10,3276,417
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7016,028
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0364,372
KathmanduNepal 8,7315,426
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,56711,538
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,15311,902
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,92611,761
KarioiNew Zealand 19,08511,860
KawerauNew Zealand 19,17511,916
KopuaNew Zealand 18,99911,806
KanoNigeria 2,7591,715
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1026,899
KarasjokNorway 4,7012,921
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5092,181
KristiansandNorway 3,1921,983
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6762,284
KhasabOman 6,1973,851
KarachiPakistan 7,2484,504
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2574,510
KhanpurPakistan 7,4034,600
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0774,398
KororPalau 14,1348,783
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0451,892
KlodzkoPoland 2,9151,812
KoszalinPoland 3,1591,963
KrakowPoland 3,0811,915
KalakanRussia 9,0355,614
KaliningradRussia 3,4152,122
KamenskoeRussia 9,5375,926
KandalaksaRussia 4,7492,951
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2263,248
KazanRussia 5,1323,189
KemRussia 4,7002,921
KerchRussia 4,0992,547
KhabarovskRussia 10,3826,451
KirenskRussia 8,4405,245
KirovRussia 5,2023,233
KljuciRussia 10,1816,326
KolpasevRussia 7,1164,422
KorfRussia 9,7746,074
KostromaRussia 4,6752,905
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8104,854
KotlasRussia 5,1013,170
KrasnodarRussia 4,3082,677
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8273,621
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6683,522
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7674,827
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1173,801
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1913,226
KurganRussia 6,1483,821
KurskRussia 4,2092,616
KyraRussia 9,2235,731
KigaliRwanda 5,4903,411
KoldaSenegal 2,2011,368
KabalaSierra Leone 2,4771,539
KosiceSlovakia 3,1001,926
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5624,699
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8556,745
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,4235,855
KadugliSudan 4,4982,795
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2432,637
KassalaSudan 4,8333,003
KhartoumSudan 4,4692,777
KostiSudan 4,6232,873
KalmarSweden 3,3592,087
KaresuandoSweden 4,5342,818
KarlstadSweden 3,4792,162
KristianstadSweden 3,2151,998
KamishliSyria 4,5122,804
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7896,705
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2296,978
Khon KaenThailand 10,9146,782
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9566,808
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9516,805
KairouanTunisia 1,7351,078
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,1292,566
KarsTurkey 4,6332,879
KastamonuTurkey 3,8522,393
KayseriTurkey 3,9952,483
KonyaTurkey 3,7422,326
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9303,685
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4023,978
KinlossUk 2,9141,811
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1602,585
KievUkraine 3,7912,356
KirillovkaUkraine 4,1202,560
KirovogradUkraine 3,8452,389
KlepininoUkraine 3,9312,443
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9652,464
Kovel’Ukraine 3,4442,140
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9062,427
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7564,198
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5095,288
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5954,720
Keene, NhUsa 5,6583,516
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6734,147
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3545,191
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1414,438
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2195,107
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5625,942
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0094,977
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3763,962
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3805,829
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8584,262
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5395,927
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8535,501
KabompoZambia 6,0903,784
KabweZambia 6,4333,998
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4313,996
KafirondaZambia 6,2463,881
KaomaZambia 6,2373,876
KasamaZambia 6,2453,881
KasempaZambia 6,1853,843
KawambwaZambia 6,0663,770
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7194,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -