Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marrakech

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marrakech. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marrakech with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8894,281
BustAfghanistan 6,7184,175
BatnaAlgeria 1,403872
BecharAlgeria 548341
BejaiaAlgeria 1,330827
Beni AbbesAlgeria 584363
BiskraAlgeria 1,328825
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,472915
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4277,101
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3937,080
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4107,090
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,7976,709
ByrdAntarctica 13,8758,622
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6175,976
BarilocheArgentina 10,3596,437
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0565,627
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,53110,894
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,13511,269
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8179,207
BrestBelarus 3,4302,131
BrusselsBelgium 2,3641,469
Belize CityBelize 8,0985,032
BeninBenin 3,0111,871
BohiconBenin 2,9141,811
BermudaBermuda 5,2783,280
BageBrazil 8,5165,292
BambuiBrazil 7,0224,363
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0034,352
BarbalhaBrazil 5,4563,390
BarcelosBrazil 6,8124,233
BarraBrazil 6,0453,756
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7093,548
BarreirasBrazil 6,2613,890
BelémBrazil 5,6273,496
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,8924,283
BelterraBrazil 6,2443,880
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9353,688
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0645,011
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,2563,887
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7744,209
BrevesBrazil 5,8063,608
BurgasBulgaria 3,3462,079
BurundiBurundi 5,5373,441
BatouriCameroon 3,8182,373
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5093,423
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8745,514
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7824,214
Banff, AbCanada 8,4125,227
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1353,813
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4462,763
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1804,462
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0143,737
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0585,629
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5064,664
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6564,758
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3513,325
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8602,399
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1794,461
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1032,549
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9582,459
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7336,670
BeijingChina 10,2096,344
BarranquillaColombia 7,1824,463
Benito SalasColombia 7,6904,779
BogotáColombia 7,4794,647
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8371,763
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7162,931
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6652,899
BaniDominican Republic 6,3713,959
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4484,007
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2823,904
BahariyaEgypt 3,5592,212
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7462,328
BiarritzFrance 1,436892
BordeauxFrance 1,602995
BrestFrance 1,8961,178
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9889,935
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9879,935
BitamGabon 3,8692,404
BanjulGambia 2,2001,367
BerlinGermany 2,8891,795
BrockenGermany 2,7091,684
BokeGuinea 2,4031,493
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,3291,447
BudapestHungary 2,8891,795
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,8971,800
BangaloreIndia 8,8485,498
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,4115,227
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1935,712
BikanerIndia 7,6654,763
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,3378,288
BabolsarIran 5,5193,430
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1673,832
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2243,246
Bandar LengehIran 6,0523,761
BirjandIran 6,2113,860
BushehrIran 5,5893,473
BaghdadIraq 4,8573,018
BasraIraq 5,2563,266
BelmulletIreland 2,5191,565
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3871,483
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4481,521
BergamoItaly 2,1841,357
BolognaItaly 2,2091,373
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3371,452
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3281,447
BrindisiItaly 2,5291,572
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,6761,663
BouakeIvory Coast 2,6731,661
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,0104,356
BeirutLebanon 4,0482,516
BenghaziLibya 2,6661,657
BirzaiLithuania 3,7262,315
BitolaMacedonia 2,8181,751
BlantyreMalawi 6,9774,336
BvumbweMalawi 7,0044,352
BintuluMalaysia 12,6967,889
BamakoMali 2,1111,312
Bko-SMali 2,1221,319
BougounMali 2,2471,396
Bir MoghreinMauritania 791492
BaitagMongolia 8,1975,094
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1945,092
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9415,556
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5125,911
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5325,923
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7995,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3645,819
BulganMongolia 8,8025,470
BhamawMyanmar 9,9356,173
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,76211,659
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,90111,746
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,01411,815
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9714,953
BilmaNiger 2,5441,581
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3991,491
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0013,108
BergenNorway 3,3482,080
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3472,080
BjornoyaNorway 4,9993,106
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2282,627
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0072,490
BadinPakistan 7,4314,618
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,5694,703
BalakotPakistan 7,3764,584
BarkhanPakistan 7,2614,512
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7414,810
BascoPhilippines 12,1487,549
BialystokPoland 3,4552,147
BejaPortugal 712442
BragancaPortugal 1,138707
BistritaRomania 3,2522,021
BucharestRomania 3,2812,039
BajkitRussia 7,6554,757
BarabinskRussia 6,9474,317
BarnaulRussia 7,3354,558
BerezovoRussia 6,0673,770
BiserRussia 5,7333,563
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9126,159
BogdarinRussia 8,9395,555
BogucanyRussia 7,8844,899
BomnakRussia 9,5695,946
BorRussia 7,3574,571
BorzjaRussia 9,3945,838
BratskRussia 8,2265,112
BelgradeSerbia 2,8671,782
BoSierra Leone 2,6601,653
BontheSierra Leone 2,7181,689
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8051,743
BerberaSomalia 5,9223,680
BusanSouth Korea 11,3467,051
BadajozSpain 815507
BarcelonaSpain 1,403872
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,256781
BabanusaSudan 4,3102,678
BaselSwitzerland 2,2111,374
BernSwitzerland 2,1561,339
BangkokThailand 10,8986,772
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8906,767
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,5366,547
BizerteTunisia 1,7481,086
BalikesirTurkey 3,3452,079
BursaTurkey 3,4472,142
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3113,922
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6091,621
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5651,594
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5671,595
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3781,478
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1911,362
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2321,387
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6566,001
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3875,212
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1303,809
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3115,165
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3125,165
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7054,788
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9494,940
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5464,068
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5963,477
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2654,515
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4695,884
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6413,505
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6345,365
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7575,442
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7024,164
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2815,146
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1854,465
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4785,890
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7014,785
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5064,043
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7204,176
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9715,575
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1434,439
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7933,600
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3885,212
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9275,547
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2934,532
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8983,665
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5923,475
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9254,303
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9824,339
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3104,542
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7883,597
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5034,663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7004,164
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1273,807
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9204,921
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5334,681
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4815,270
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4694,641
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3635,818
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4323,997
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5984,100
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1953,850
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7704,828
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5634,078
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2464,502
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7233,556
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1125,662
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7104,170
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2753,899
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7124,171
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9444,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9564,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -